The Stand

It’s Election Day: Here’s how to vote today

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Voter receiving ballot through mail(Nov. 4, 2014) — Ballots must be returned with a first-class stamp and postmarked by today. Post offices will be closing at different times today depending on location. Most counties also have 24-hour ballot drop boxes where no stamp is required in various communities, but ballots must be deposited by 8 p.m.!

If you didn’t get a ballot, can’t find it, want to find a drop box in your area or need some other help, here’s who to contact:

KING County: Click here or call 206-296-VOTE (8683).

PIERCE: Click here or call 253-798-7430.

SNOHOMISH: Click here or call 425-388-3444.

SPOKANE: Click here or call 509-477-2320

THURSTON: Click here or call 360-786-5408.

CLARK: Click here or call 360-397-2345.

KITSAP: Click here or call 360-337-7128.

WHATCOM: Click here or call 360-676-6742.

In all other counties, go to your County Elections Department for more information about casting provisional ballots or finding drop boxes.

Short URL: https://www.thestand.org/?p=35689

Posted by on Nov 4 2014. Filed under ELECTION. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

WASHINGTON IS A UNION STATE!

Washington state is UNION STRONG!

CLICK HERE to find out why, and how YOU can get started forming a Union at your workplace!

Log in | Designed by Gabfire themes